Teamliquid.Net - Info teamliquid.net

teamliquid.net receives about 193,000 unique visitors and 712,170 (3.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,045.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,630,399.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank teamliquid.net is ranked number 2,197 in the world and 0.0386% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beauharnois, QC, J6N, Canada and links to network IP address 144.217.237.0. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - teamliquid.net

Professional gaming coverage and discussion.
Team Liquid is a community site focused on StarCraft 2 and Brood War, with an emphasis on pro-gaming. Featuring StarCraft news and events, forums, live streams, videos and strategy discussion.
How did teamliquid.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is teamliquid.net?

193K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
193,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,790,000
Pages per Visit:
3.69
Daily Pageviews:
712,170
Alexa Rank:
2,197 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0386% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.0%27.4%1113
United Kingdom 5.5%5.1%993
Germany 5.2%4.7%1279
Canada 4.8%4.4%709
China 3.9%8.7%3205
Sweden 3.7%3.7%254
France 3.1%3.2%1678
Russian Federation 3.0%3.4%2023
Australia 2.6%2.1%865
Norway 2.3%2.0%301
Japan 2.3%1.7%5218
Denmark 2.2%1.9%253
Brazil 2.0%1.8%2173
Poland 1.9%1.8%1202
Finland 1.9%1.6%299
Singapore 1.6%1.5%546
Philippines 1.5%1.5%491
Netherlands 1.3%1.1%1203
India 1.3%1.0%7166
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.7%1917
Italy 1.1%1.4%3188
Malaysia 1.1%1.3%878
Indonesia 1.0%1.0%2007
Austria 0.9%0.9%863
Thailand 0.9%1.0%1460
Spain 0.9%0.8%4035
Peru 0.8%0.8%810
Czech Republic 0.7%0.7%1234
Belgium 0.7%0.8%1268
Romania 0.6%0.6%1508
Turkey 0.6%0.6%3301
Viet Nam 0.5%0.7%1701

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wiki.teamliquid.net
85.31%87.85%3.88
teamliquid.net
19.39%12.14%2.36
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush teamliquid.net
Domain:
  teamliquid.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,884
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is teamliquid.net?

Facebook:
  3,530
Google +:
  2,644
Linkedin:
  17
Stumbles:
  2,100
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much teamliquid.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,045.00
Monthly Revenue:
$121,350.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,476,425.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 195,135$2,238.19
United Kingdom 36,321$226.28
Canada 31,335$219.66
China 61,959$191.45
Germany 33,472$161.67
Sweden 26,350$140.18
Australia 14,956$112.62
France 22,789$107.11
Finland 11,395$82.61
Norway 14,243$75.49
Denmark 13,531$51.96
Russian Federation 24,214$49.15
Netherlands 7,834$39.87
Japan 12,107$38.74
Italy 9,970$34.80
Singapore 10,683$31.94
Korea, Republic of 12,107$28.09
Belgium 5,697$28.09
Malaysia 9,258$28.05
Poland 12,819$23.20
Brazil 12,819$22.69
Austria 6,410$20.83
Thailand 7,122$17.80
Philippines 10,683$17.31
India 7,122$11.39
Czech Republic 4,985$10.82
Indonesia 7,122$8.76
Spain 5,697$6.32
Peru 5,697$6.10
Romania 4,273$5.04
Turkey 4,273$4.66
Viet Nam 4,985$3.64

How much money do teamliquid.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$748.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,458.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$273,249.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
115,621
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,468,624
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
42,201,592
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 35,124$402.87
Canada 7,834$54.92
Germany 9,707$46.88
Sweden 7,378$39.25
United Kingdom 5,811$36.20
China 8,055$24.89
Australia 2,991$22.52
Finland 2,621$19.00
Norway 2,849$15.10
Denmark 3,383$12.99
France 2,507$11.78
Singapore 3,098$9.26
Poland 4,230$7.66
Netherlands 1,332$6.78
Italy 1,695$5.92
Austria 1,666$5.42
Indonesia 4,131$5.08
Belgium 684$3.37
India 1,994$3.19
Russian Federation 1,453$2.95
Malaysia 741$2.24
Brazil 769$1.36
Philippines 748$1.21
Spain 1,082$1.20
Japan 363$1.16
Korea, Republic of 484$1.12
Czech Republic 499$1.08
Thailand 427$1.07
Romania 897$1.06
Peru 570$0.61
Turkey 299$0.33
Viet Nam 199$0.15

How much is teamliquid.net worth?

Website Value:
$2,630,399.14

Where is teamliquid.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
144.217.237.0
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Beauharnois
QC
J6N
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 144.217.237.0

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does teamliquid.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1333 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

teamliquid.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

teamliquid.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

StarCraft/Windows and Mac

What sites are related to teamliquid.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.0
Date: Wed, 01 Oct 2014 17:43:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SID=39c2671787d9c97fc61ac30857f19c00; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS fay.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-09-24
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TEAMLIQUID.NET
Registry Domain ID: 90585570_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2002-09-24 19:38:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-09-24 19:39:22Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252744500
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.VOXEL.NET
Name Server: NS2.VOXEL.NET
Name Server: NS3.VOXEL.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TEAMLIQUID.NET
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS.VOXEL.NET
Name Server: NS2.VOXEL.NET
Name Server: NS3.VOXEL.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-aug-2014
Creation Date: 24-sep-2002
Expiration Date: 24-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 01 Oct 2014 17:43:06 UTC <<<
Last update was 263 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
teamliquid.net widget