Teamliquid.Net - Info teamliquid.net

teamliquid.net receives about 193,000 unique visitors and 712,170 (3.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,045.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,630,399.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank teamliquid.net is ranked number 2,197 in the world and 0.0386% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beauharnois, QC, J6N, Canada and links to network IP address 144.217.237.0.

About - teamliquid.net

Professional gaming coverage and discussion.
Team Liquid is a community site focused on StarCraft 2 and Brood War, with an emphasis on pro-gaming. Featuring StarCraft news and events, forums, live streams, videos and strategy discussion.
How did teamliquid.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is teamliquid.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
193,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,790,000
Daily Pageviews:
712,170 (3.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,197 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0386% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.0%27.4%1113
United Kingdom 5.5%5.1%993
Germany 5.2%4.7%1279
Canada 4.8%4.4%709
China 3.9%8.7%3205
Sweden 3.7%3.7%254
France 3.1%3.2%1678
Russian Federation 3.0%3.4%2023
Australia 2.6%2.1%865
Norway 2.3%2.0%301
Japan 2.3%1.7%5218
Denmark 2.2%1.9%253
Brazil 2.0%1.8%2173
Poland 1.9%1.8%1202
Finland 1.9%1.6%299
Singapore 1.6%1.5%546
Philippines 1.5%1.5%491
Netherlands 1.3%1.1%1203
India 1.3%1.0%7166
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.7%1917
Italy 1.1%1.4%3188
Malaysia 1.1%1.3%878
Indonesia 1.0%1.0%2007
Austria 0.9%0.9%863
Thailand 0.9%1.0%1460
Spain 0.9%0.8%4035
Peru 0.8%0.8%810
Czech Republic 0.7%0.7%1234
Belgium 0.7%0.8%1268
Romania 0.6%0.6%1508
Turkey 0.6%0.6%3301
Viet Nam 0.5%0.7%1701

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wiki.teamliquid.net
85.31%87.85%3.88
teamliquid.net
19.39%12.14%2.36
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush teamliquid.net
Domain:
  teamliquid.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,884
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is teamliquid.net?

Facebook:
  3,530
Google +:
  2,644
Linkedin:
  17
Stumbles:
  2,100
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much teamliquid.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,045.00
Monthly Revenue:
$121,350.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,476,425.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 195,135$2,238.19
United Kingdom 36,321$226.28
Canada 31,335$219.66
China 61,959$191.45
Germany 33,472$161.67
Sweden 26,350$140.18
Australia 14,956$112.62
France 22,789$107.11
Finland 11,395$82.61
Norway 14,243$75.49
Denmark 13,531$51.96
Russian Federation 24,214$49.15
Netherlands 7,834$39.87
Japan 12,107$38.74
Italy 9,970$34.80
Singapore 10,683$31.94
Korea, Republic of 12,107$28.09
Belgium 5,697$28.09
Malaysia 9,258$28.05
Poland 12,819$23.20
Brazil 12,819$22.69
Austria 6,410$20.83
Thailand 7,122$17.80
Philippines 10,683$17.31
India 7,122$11.39
Czech Republic 4,985$10.82
Indonesia 7,122$8.76
Spain 5,697$6.32
Peru 5,697$6.10
Romania 4,273$5.04
Turkey 4,273$4.66
Viet Nam 4,985$3.64

How much money do teamliquid.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$748.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,458.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$273,249.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
115,621
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,468,624
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
42,201,592
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 35,124$402.87
Canada 7,834$54.92
Germany 9,707$46.88
Sweden 7,378$39.25
United Kingdom 5,811$36.20
China 8,055$24.89
Australia 2,991$22.52
Finland 2,621$19.00
Norway 2,849$15.10
Denmark 3,383$12.99
France 2,507$11.78
Singapore 3,098$9.26
Poland 4,230$7.66
Netherlands 1,332$6.78
Italy 1,695$5.92
Austria 1,666$5.42
Indonesia 4,131$5.08
Belgium 684$3.37
India 1,994$3.19
Russian Federation 1,453$2.95
Malaysia 741$2.24
Brazil 769$1.36
Philippines 748$1.21
Spain 1,082$1.20
Japan 363$1.16
Korea, Republic of 484$1.12
Czech Republic 499$1.08
Thailand 427$1.07
Romania 897$1.06
Peru 570$0.61
Turkey 299$0.33
Viet Nam 199$0.15

How much is teamliquid.net worth?

Website Value:
$2,630,399.14

Where is teamliquid.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
144.217.237.0
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Beauharnois
QC
J6N
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 144.217.237.0

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does teamliquid.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1333 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

StarCraft/Windows and Mac

What sites are related to teamliquid.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.0
Date: Wed, 01 Oct 2014 17:43:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SID=39c2671787d9c97fc61ac30857f19c00; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS fay.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-09-24
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TEAMLIQUID.NET
Registry Domain ID: 90585570_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2002-09-24 19:38:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-09-24 19:39:22Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252744500
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.VOXEL.NET
Name Server: NS2.VOXEL.NET
Name Server: NS3.VOXEL.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TEAMLIQUID.NET
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS.VOXEL.NET
Name Server: NS2.VOXEL.NET
Name Server: NS3.VOXEL.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-aug-2014
Creation Date: 24-sep-2002
Expiration Date: 24-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 01 Oct 2014 17:43:06 UTC <<<
Last update was 177 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
teamliquid.net widget